Davin Pierson Torre Director, Flint School of Performing Arts, x3120
Paula Forbush FSPA Administrative Director, x3142
Dare Stogner Flint School of Performing Arts Program Director x3136
Tomika Greenard Senior FSPA Administrative Support Specialist, x3141
David Kassel Administrative Support Specialist, x3144

Faculty

(Click on name for biographical details.)

Music

Music Makers/Young Musicians

Keyboards

(Piano, Organ, Accordion, Harpsichord)
Dr. Quincy Oad Dobbs, Chair, Piano, Organ, Harpsichord and Accordion
Andrea Zlatec Floden, Piano
Dr. Sia Hyekyung Lee, Piano
Danyelle Hillman, Piano
Julia Hull, Piano
Haden Plouffe, Piano
Roger Jones, Piano
Soojin Kim, Piano

Percussion

Delaina Oberman, Chair
Jessica McCormack, Percussion
John Hill, Percussion

Performance Ensembles

Michele LaNoue, Hengten Honors Woodwind Chamber Group
Mitchell Anderson, String Orchestra
Brittany DeYoung, Harp Ensemble
Christopher Hall, Flint Youth Wind Ensemble
Gregory Stimson, New Horizons Band
Davin Pierson Torre, Flint Youth Symphony Orchestra
Ching-Wen Tseng, FSPA Honors String Quartet, Hentgen Honors String Quartet, Dort Honors String Quartet
Joseph Richards, Flint Youth Philharmonia

Strings

(Violin, Viola, Cello, Bass, Harp, Guitar)
Mitchell Anderson, Chair, String Classes, Violin, Cello
Kyle Canjar, Guitar
Brandon Cota, Cello
Brittany DeYoung, Harp
Jinhyun Kim, cello
Julie Huggler, Violin, Viola
Wendy Hui-Yi Kao, Violin, Viola
Sam Lupina, Guitar
Terrence Newman, Double Bass, Electric Bass
Steven Prevett, Guitar
Dr. Tigran Shiganyan, Violin
Amanda Thoms, Beginning Strings
Ching-Wen Tseng, Violin and Viola

Voice

David Lindsey, Chair, Voice
Danyelle Hillman, Voice
Lateena Martin, Voice
Glen Holcomb, Voice
Nada Radakovich, Voice

Winds and Brass

Michele LaNoue, Chair, Clarinet
Jeffrey Allardyce, Saxophone
Andrew J. Buckley, Clarinet
Rachel Green, Trumpet

Dr. Bryan Guarnuccio, Flute
Dominic Hayes, French Horn
Jordan Smith, Flute
Stefan Stolarchuk, Low Brass
Chris Wheeler, Oboe, English horn
Dean Zimmerman, Bassoon

Music Composition

Dr. Matthew Schoendorff

Music Therapy

Janelle Ballard
Taieshia Tindall
Katie Dunkelberger
Emily Dehem

Dance

Tara Gragg, Chair, Flint Youth Ballet, Ballet
Bohuslava Jelínková, Ballet
Peggy Mead-Finizio, Dance Makers, Creative Dance, Children’s Modern
Elizabeth Philippi, Ballet
Peggy Sparks, Ballet
Natalia Retzloff, Ballet

Arts-Informed Therapy – Dance

Tara Holliman, Instructor

Theatre

Samuel J. Richardson, Chair, FSPA Theatre Department Artistic Director, Flint Youth Theatre
Dominique H. Eisengruber, Instructor, Theatre
Gina Morris-Cicalo, Instructor, Theatre
Zachery Wood, Instructor, Theatre